Last post for the month :)

This will probably be the last blog post for a month or so, because I need to study for upcoming exams and shiz.
Ching chong ming mong fei long DIIMMM SIIIIM! Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Anyhoos, http://www.whirled.com/#shop-l_7_27303 CHECK IT OUT LOL… It’s so geeky Image and video hosting by TinyPic but GANGSTAAAAAAAR!! Ahahaha, funny remix.

Funny webcam convo to top up my funny saturday :)
in* I didn’t cover my face because you can’t see it THAT properly anyway.

Untitled

us lol-ing at something probably stupid

fdd
If you can’t read that, it says (which you probably won’t unless you’re cool, like me):
Megan: you look like Jesus
Me: WHY?
Megan: because of the lighting.

AHAHAHAHA, megan’s the king of cracks, bum cracks.

Today at ching chong school, me and Kitty were putting on “German” accents :O which, to us was like clearing your throat in every word.
SO YEAH
MEET YOUR TWO NEW GERMAN EXCHANGE STUDENTS KASIERITTY AND ADOLFINA :D vhat? VHAAAT?

WebCam_20090905_2035
well, you see that square shaped mark on my nose? Image and video hosting by TinyPic
guess what really happened?
a) Mali suggested that I was probably running around fell on a dice (get itttt? probabality of falling a on dice?) hahahahahaheh
b) I’m emo, and that’s my emo trademark
c) I was playing with dettol and band-aids

If you got c) then you’re CORRECT!
So what happened was, being the curious girl I am… One day I found dettol in the cupboard and I was like.. hey, dettol… Image and video hosting by TinyPic oh hey, there’s band-aids next to it, oh hey lets try putting some dettol on those band-aids and then stick the band-aid with dettol on it on my nose, just to see what will happen to my nose… Image and video hosting by TinyPic
well I guess I found the answer in the end Image and video hosting by TinyPic it burnt off my skin, and now it will take a few weeks to recover and I gotta apply vitamin E to it LOL. DUDE SHUTUP.
I WAS SIMPLY EXPERIMENTING AT A YOUNG AGE! Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So kids, school would never teach you this but; DETTOL DETTOL BURNS YOUR BRRAAAINS! oogaboogabooga. line borrowed from Lea, Rae and Karol :)

Good deed 1: I made Garry laugh :) He’s my one of the most montone kiddo’s I’ve ever come across, but that doesn’t mean we don’t love him :)
I’m Garry’s accounting senpai, LOL I sound Asian, well whatever.

So the other day we were sitting in accounting class and I was like;
wanna see my new earphones?
*takes them out*
but they kinda look like hearing aids.

and Garry started laughing at me/my earphones -_- you bitch. Image and video hosting by TinyPic

whatever trevor Image and video hosting by TinyPic ~ hearing aid shaped earphones are in this year in anyway.
Tina’s concious: You’re just saying that to make up for Garry shunning down your hearing aid shaped earphones, what a lozer.
Me: Image and video hosting by TinyPic

:)

Advertisements

September 5, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , . Chinese school, OTHERR :O, Out of school events. Leave a comment.

Was I sleep walking..?

AH.. last night I slept at around 12am, but then I woke up 2 hours later lol.. thinking it was 7.00 am already *stretches arms out* rise and shine love! Image and video hosting by TinyPic
So I rolled out of bed and turned on the heater to warm up my clothes (so they don’t feel cold when I wear them, yesyes I’m fussy Image and video hosting by TinyPic) and then I put on my school shirt then started preparing breakfast… cereal! Image and video hosting by TinyPic and I still didn’t notice that it was 2am.
My parents who were in their rooms were probs like… Image and video hosting by TinyPic what is she doing…?
So when I sat down at the breakfast table, my mum came over and goes… wth are you doing? It’s bloody 2 am in the morning! And I was like.. Image and video hosting by TinyPic *turns around slowly to look at time*
Me: -in slow motion- oh.
*slowly walks back to bed*
Eh.. *shrugs*, :)

June 15, 2009. OTHERR :O. 2 comments.

EARTHQUAKE!!!!!!!!!

ONLY A FEW MINUTES AGO, I FELT MY WHOLE TABLE AND CHAIR SHAKE.
IT WAS
A PRETTY BIG SHAKEYSHAKE FEELING!
:O
shake shake, shake uh shake it!
KAY
ALL JOKING ASIDE.
THIS IS SERIOUS BUSINESS.
It’s actually pretty cool ;D
MY AUNT CALLED AND WAS LIKE
DID YOU FEEL THAT?
COZ I FELL OFF MY CHAIR COZ OF THE EARTHQUAKE.
MEGAN FROM LIKE ALL THE WAY FROM CHELTENAM FELT IT TOO!!!!!
AND OMG.
OH MY GOD.
HOPE WE DON’T DIE.
AMEN.

March 6, 2009. Tags: , , , , , . OTHERR :O. Leave a comment.

HAIRCHOPCHOP!

Before haircut:

img_0208

After haircut:

lol

(9:56 PM) iDerek: woww
(9:56 PM) iDerek: yu must have had a really magical haircut >.>
(9:56 PM) TINA : magical your bum

and now for my celebration dance.. :)

mark1me1charz

March 1, 2009. Tags: , , . OTHERR :O. 1 comment.

PHONE CONVOS WITH MEGAN.

LOLOLOL
this was the phone conversation with me and megan, coz i was panicking over how to get to springvale and stuff.. coz it was like my first time travelling alone to springvale D:
and im getting a hair chopchop tday @ springy, so that explains why i’m going to springvale in the first place o_o.

So here’s the convo :O
me: kay, so idk where the springvale bus stop is..
megan: so what you gotta do is, go to the bus driver and ask him every second of the bus trip: “excuse me mr busdriver, are we there yet?”
a sec later
“excuse me mr busdriver, are we there yet?”
another sec later
“excuse me mr busdriver, are we there yet?”
that will make sure you will get off at your distributed bus stop.
me: OMG, I HAVE 1 DOLLA CREDIT LEFT!! HOW DO I CALL MY MUM?
megan: use 1800 reverse, it gives callers a convenient way to call reverse charge. Use 1800 Reverse from any phone in Australia and you’ll never need to carry change again! and best of all there are no sign on forms.
me:
megan: apparently when you call someone using 1800 reverse the person recieving the call has to pay 2x the amount of your call, so you don’t pay anything :)
LOL MEGAN, SO CHEAP! ROFLROFLOOL
megan: or you could borrow someone elses phone
me: like whose?
megan: um.. go to like someone that looks nice and ask them
me: o_o and how would i know that?
megan: well obviuosly you wouldn’t go up to those people who wear hoods and smoke weed and crap.
coz it’d be something like
*puts on squeaky voice* hey mista! can i borrow your mobile?
gangsters: WTFOOK DID YOU JUST SAY? HUH? *BASHES

LOL!
megan made my day :)
ZOMG.. HOPEFULLY I GET TO SPRINGVALE SAFELY *CROSSES FINGERSSS

February 22, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , . OTHERR :O. Leave a comment.

freaking heat ==’

ahhh.. its soo hot T__T

i just went outside with a a 2 litre water bottle and poured it on my headd .__.

stuupid thing was that.. i wasn’t wearing shoes so it was like OH FISH! CRAP MY FEEETT OWWIEEE… then i held onto the metal door which was also burning, so it was like OH FREAK MY HANDS.. then i held onto the ledge of the stairs which was also coincidentally metal and killed my hands x__x now my feet and hands feel all tingly.

i think through this painful situation, we could all learn a very important lesson… I CAN CONDUCT HEAT! JUST LIKE METAL :D YEEEEEEEEEEAH BEBYYYYY! i’m godly :3

January 30, 2009. OTHERR :O. 1 comment.

UPDATE!!!

OKAY! :]

Sorry about the lack of posts ==’ you see.. I only blog when I’m supadupa bored or when I want to blog about some event… but yeah? So hang in there o_o for there will be more posts coming up :]

(: super delilah

January 12, 2009. OTHERR :O. 1 comment.

First post :)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Why hello tharrr.
I’m soooo bored atm.
And I really ceebs writing so formally so INTERNET LANGUAGE FTWWW!
yeah so anyways, holidays have been quite okay so far… for the first week or so i did literally nothing but sleep, eat and homework :( so lame…
oh yeah! on christmas eve i went to the city with friendss :) it was fun.

on Christmas day… i went to Shepparton and then went to henry’s house on the same day. SOOO EXHAUSSSTINGG, but soooo fun 8)
okay so a few days ago i went to dong’s house… and it was EPIC LOL, yeah well.. ceebs going into deets.
and tonight im going to friend’s house, and yadida.
and on new years… team asia’s going to will’s place :D well actually.. on new years eve
hehe.
fun!
yeah well.. to wrap things up, happy early new year :) stay coool kids.

December 30, 2008. OTHERR :O. 1 comment.