We’re going on an adventure Charlie, an ADVENTURE :O!

Today was the last day of Chinese school! msgplus_img0982 YAY! No more waking up early and crawling up this GIANORMOUS HILL that leads up to Chinese school -_- ta ma da.
AHHHHHHHH T_____T My chinese teacher read out my essay to everybody in the class! :D but.. it was kinda embarrasing -_- coz I wrote a sidenote saying: “My mum and dad did not help me write this essay like how everybody else’s mum’s and dad’s would of.” and in chinese ofcourse! And my teacher READ out my side note.. aiyaeyae…
LOLOL! btw there’s this door from the outside that leads inside the building which is REALLY hard to open :) bahhaha.. and well, it’s fun to watch people try to open the door.. there was this one kid who kept pushing down the handle and it still didn’t open msgplus_img06241 then MEGANN LOL! Megan came and tried to open the door (took her a while), and it was fun to “observe”. msgplus_img13361 Yessir! it sure was.

Afterschool… I led the sweet and sugary crew, which included of: Kitty and Kate as KITKAT!, Sir Boggles as Redskin, Michelle as MARSHMELLOWS!, Jane as Jellybaby :))) Kevin as KRISPY KREME! Fred as FREDDO, Lea as LOLLEAPOP, Charm Tas TASTY CUPCAKE! Liang as Liquorice, Amali as Caramalli ;D and Charm K as Chewing gum :)  lmao -_- anyways, Fred and Lea couldn’t make it so the rest of the crew + me :D (I’m Tina for TimTams!) went on an expedition to explore da hoods outside our Chinese School :O! I was leading the expedition :)
Well… we went into some random street and went through this weird grassy area with mushrooms msgplus_img13041 that me and Sir Boggles stepped on, and killed. Then we walked back to school because the rest of the crew have classes, but for me; I had no classes… so I walked to the bus stop and went back hommeee.

When I got home, I ate and then napped from 2-5 pm msgplus_img07131, then afterwards I studied for a while + family friends were coming over later.
6:30: Family friends came over.
me: HEYYYYY! :) Since we have nothing better to do, here’s our plan.
1) You guys watch me play Tetris for an hour
2) We eat dinner
3) You guys watch me watch One piece!
4) You guys watch me play Maplestory :)
and oh? do you guys wanna play on my comp? -waits 1/2 a sec- alright! I take that as a no, so you guys just take a seat and let TINA’S ONE MAN SHOW BEGIN! *starts playing Tetris*

heehee :)
It’s called negoitation, a win win thing! msgplus_img05801

sdfsdoif

^ I secretly took a webcam pic of them watching me watch One Piece! :)

and it’s time to goooo, so byebye!

March 28, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Chinese school. 2 comments.

Saturday :O

fsdfdsf

Okay so I had chinese school on Saturday, like every other week.

Yesterday.
It was raining heaps at recess, so me, Sir Boggles and Mich decided to dance in the rain! :D ye corny I know, but it was fun. Got wet as, felt good :D I FEEEL GOOD.. NANANANANA msgplus_img0501
Back in Chinese class, Esther and me were ripping up school magazines and using them as ammo for our mini-sized catapults.
Here was our scoring system :) 10 points for the head, 20 poiints for the face, 100 points for in the ear and 5 for the rest of the body.
I couldn’t aim, so I didn’t bother trying.
Esther was super pro o_o she used a hairtie and got heaps of headshots,  DW LA. The people she was aiming at were her friends, so it wasn’t bullying or anything.
:)
SO THEN.. I WAS LIKE..
OH THAT SEEMS QUITE FUN!
SO I TOOK A HAIR TIE AND A PIECE OF MAGAZING PAPER AND GAVE IT SHOT.
When I released the paper, it did a banana turn and almost hit the teacher
IT WAS
SO
SO
SO
SO
DAMN CLOSE.
Luckily, the teacher didn’t notice msgplus_img08081
BUT THAT’S THE FIRST AND LAST TIME I’M EVER GONNA CATAPULT ANYTHING IN CLASS.
Oh ye, I got good for my chinese sac :) so that made my day!

After chinese school, my rents picked me up and we drove to Lillydale.. which is like, an hour away from here. We went there to go and visit our family friend homies.
Oh yes, their house got burnt during the bushfire.. not their WHOLE house, but parts of it. They survived :)
I took some pics… bare the tradgedy D:

s7302421s7302501s7302487

1st picture ^ backyard..
2nd picture ^ the white cloth is a substitute for the window coz the window exploded when the fire hit.. o_o so byebye window and you can see the marks that the fire made on the ceiling :/ creepy.

So yup, enough blogging for today :) tata.

March 15, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Chinese school, Out of school events. 2 comments.

SCIENCE CLASS :O

z66191027

Okay, science classes are BORINGG msgplus_img05841, they always are.. but my science class a few days ago was pretty interesting.. :)

When we came in, our teacher told us to stand around in a circle, he started explaining stuff about circuits and power and resisters and such.
Then he was like, okay kids, so here’s the energy supply to power the circuit *puts yellow M&M’s on table* msgplus_img09261 so what you do is, everytime you go one round around the circuit, you take an M&M, which powers you up so you can take another lap around the circuit, this is the way electrons work in a circuit. (I like the way our teacher thinks ;))
Anyways, after like 10 rounds around the classroom, and after 10 M&M’s, there was no more M&M’s left :( so ye.
You know.. for all those 10 laps around the classroom, we didn’t actually lose much weight xD due to the M&M’s.

AND LOL IN MY PUBLIC SPEAKING CLASS.
Someone did a speech on ‘Fat kids are harder to kidnap’ LOL, that deserves a round of applause. *clapclap* everybody.

fat0001

hm, I might as well blog about today too!
Okay so, I always have a pack of cherry tomatoes for recess for some reason o_o and as like every other usual day, I would throw tomatoes up into the air and catch them with my mouth :) I’m pretty skilled you know? But.. a few times, the tomatoes landed on random people and ye ==’ it was like
*throws tomato*
OH FRICK.. WHERE THE HELL THE TOMATO GO?
SIR BOGGLES: OH CRAP, IT LANDED ON THE GUY BEHIND YOU, TURN AROUND TINA TURN AROUND, PRETEND NOTHING HAPPENED.

==’ yep well, I chucked a tomato at Sir Boggles glasses, o.o Sir Boggles then chased after me, chucking tomatoes back at me D:< (you see how we express our love? first a water war then a tomato war ==’), yep well, I used other people as shields AND I SWEAR, -_- I WAS RUNNING FOR MY DEAR LIFE.
ME: BRING IT ONNNNNN! *DOES BRING IT ON HAND MOTION THING*
BOGGLES: COME HERE YOU..

FYI; Sir Boggles is my code name for my friend :) who doesn’t like revealing her name on the cyberwebs msgplus_img09521

PS: THIS SPACE HERE IS DEDICATED TO CHARM T AND LEAYEEN x) for reasons they should know about. ILY BOTH msgplus_img05461

March 13, 2009. School. Leave a comment.

Another long weekend :)

Mind the boringiness pl0x.
(Glossary for internet terms will be updated later on this week)

:O
since we had labour day on Monday, we aussies had a long weekend! :)
& here’s my recap of my long weekend!

Firstly, I had to go to chinese school on Saturday; like every other Asian kiddo. But later on in the evening, my friend Emma came over :O and we just bummed around, ate and watched I’m not Stupid 2 (it’s an asian movie) :) she’s un-asian though, she’s a smexyy white kid :) but! she understood the movie :) haha. Well ye, then she left to go home :( So there’s my Saturday.

Secondly, it was Amali’s birthday on SUNDAY!!!! :DDDDDDDDDDDDDD Me and Ruthiepoop met in the Glen to get a refund or something (that I ceebies explaining in deets), after that we went over to Mali’s house.
T____T
MUMALI TURNING 15!!
Anyways, Mali opened her present.. *DENDENDENDENNNN* A IPOD CHROMATIC! :)) Alotta people chipped in for it btw.
We played singstar for like an hr, talked and ate yummy foodles :)
LEA’S CUPCAKES WERE DELISHUTH x) so was the pasta, no jokes.

2604_70614990751_536485751_2293376_8333053_n

^ Lea’s cupcakes :O, btw, photo stolen off Charm :)

I had to leave an hour early, so I didn’t get to eat dinner with the rest of the party x((( but I had another party coming up at my house straight after.. soo ==’

When I got home, Team Asia started gathering :O btw, Team Asia consists of me ^^, Megan, Henry, Deng and Dong and some others :) that could not make it for obvious reasons that I REALLY CEEBIES EXPLAINING.
roflll1fdsf2

So ye, once everybody gathered, we ate stuff (pizza) then went outside.
We went to like this field thing, it’s like
a hill.. but a grassy hill kinda field.
It was around 8pmish something already, so the sun was setting pretty quickly.
We sat in a circle in the the middle of the field and talked for ages x) and it was so LOL, oh ye, here was one thing that I kind of remember.
So Henry and Deng were running away from us.
Me, Megan and Dong were just sitting in the middle of the field and Dong was like.
Dong: Lol.. they’re running into the sunset together.
Megan: AHAHAHAH!!! GAY COUPLE!!
Megan: Oh knoes, Deng just knocked Henry over.
._.
OH YE LOL!!! THERE WAS THIS OTHER THING.
Henry was standing up, and the moon was behind him and the glow around the moon made Henry look like he had a halo.. you know, like godly like? ROFL. LAMMEEE
ANDD -_-
We were like, in a pretty, nature-ishh place and chillaxing ye? Then Dong just takes out his psp and starts playing Mario.. x__x

Okay anyways, so it was getting really dark now, and it was so scarily cool :O! So what we did was we all united and held hands and made our way back home.
dw, we weren’t ACTUALLY holding hands like homos.
LOL
we encountered a few weirdos hanging out on the streets and yep :)
I was tugging on peoples sleeves, and I think I probs left like stretch marks on Dong’s sleeve coz I WAS SO SCARED! AND TUGGING ON SO HARD.

When we got home, we watched the first 3 eps of Supernatural :O
IT WAS SO, SO, SO CREEPY!
Megan was making us even more scared, coz she was making unnecassary noises that scared the heck out of me.
OH YES!

dsfdsfdsf1

^ Here’s us watching Supernatural, IN.THE.DARK :O well not rly, we struck a pose for these photos ;D
BAHAHA! We took a really corny country music song and put it as the background music for one of the eps and it was SO LOL! Like a cheesy parody x) hahaha.
Well the party ended at 1 am in the morning and after that we all went backk to our little beds and nodded off to the land of pixiess and fairies.

March 9, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Out of school events. 4 comments.

EARTHQUAKE!!!!!!!!!

ONLY A FEW MINUTES AGO, I FELT MY WHOLE TABLE AND CHAIR SHAKE.
IT WAS
A PRETTY BIG SHAKEYSHAKE FEELING!
:O
shake shake, shake uh shake it!
KAY
ALL JOKING ASIDE.
THIS IS SERIOUS BUSINESS.
It’s actually pretty cool ;D
MY AUNT CALLED AND WAS LIKE
DID YOU FEEL THAT?
COZ I FELL OFF MY CHAIR COZ OF THE EARTHQUAKE.
MEGAN FROM LIKE ALL THE WAY FROM CHELTENAM FELT IT TOO!!!!!
AND OMG.
OH MY GOD.
HOPE WE DON’T DIE.
AMEN.

March 6, 2009. Tags: , , , , , . OTHERR :O. Leave a comment.

WATER FIIIIIIIIGHTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!

untitled

Hi :)
Today me and Sir Boggles, my weirdo friend :P had a water fight show down!
Since Sir Boggles was not as experienced as the ALMIGHTY TINA, I obviously gged her with my pro skillz ;D
So here is how our showdown went.
Sir Boggles vs TINA
My strategic plan: fill my mouth up with tap water and squirt at Sir Boggles (like Squirtle from Pokemon).
Sir Boggles plan was just to take water from the taps and splash, lameee :P
OKOKOK
GUYS!
I KNOW THAT THERE’S WATER RESTRICTIONS GOING ON! BUT IT’S NOT LIKE WE WASTED ALOT OF WATER, so chillax homies.
Kay, well anyways. This is the outcome of our water fight.
I cracked up laughing, spilling water all over me >.> and started choking on the water which almost killed me and Sir Boggles was laughing at me -_- I’m gonna get that n00b back, this time, WE’RE GONNA TAKE THIS TO PVP IN RL.
Don’t worry, our re-match will take part on some other sunny day x)
AND YESSS! IT’S FINALLY RAINING! I LOVE RAIN :) And it’s finally Autumn, I FREAKING LOVE AUTUMN <3

March 5, 2009. School. Leave a comment.

SUCCESS! and a little more :P

HELLO FELLOW BLOG VIEWERS :)!

and tday, me and my friend accomplished something super massive! We raised more than 200 dollars within a week or more :P for something very special! Something SOSOSO special, that you would have to wait and see in my next blog :O

haha :] don’t worry, I’m not joking, so you better check back soon to fine out what the SOSOSOSOSO special thing is :)

LOVEEEE.

March 4, 2009. Out of school events. 1 comment.

and today…

untitledsfsdfsdfsdf

Imma blog about school today.
Well.. did you guys hear about (this has nothing to do with school) Youtube removing nigahiga’s ‘How to be emo’ and ‘How to be gangster’ vids? :O WELL LOL! those vids were the ones that started up nigahiga’s famee! Mann… nigahiga’s gotta think up of more epic vids or his gonna be forgotten forever msgplus_img06221! luckily I downloaded his ‘How to be’ collection before they got deleted, so if you want them, just give me a buzzz :)

ANYWAYS! BACK TO MY DAY :D
Today was so special! that I had to blog about it.
Well in english; our homework was to tell a joke to our class and there were some pretty funny ones :D and some examples were….
Hank’s joke:
-Hank stands up to tell his joke-
Hank: Collin! *points at Collin (that was his joke)
Class: -laughs-
Teacher: Well aren’t you guys so passionate and loving towards your fellow class peers.LOOLOLOLOLOL!!

Mark’s joke:
Mark: so there were two spiders on top of eachother and a girl asked her dad what the bottom spider was and the dad replied; it was a daddy long legs. then she was like, whats the one on the top then? and then the dad’s like it’s also a daddy long legs. then the girl stepped on the spiders and was like, i don’t want any of this poofter shiez.
LOLOOLOLOL!!!!!!!!
hehe

O_O OMGG everybody got some txt msg from vic police saying something like: extreme weather in vice expected mon night and tues. high wind and fire risk? omggg x__x frick! they make it sound like some monsoon’s coming or something.

coneBTW!!! I will buy you a cone if you join WordPress and start blogging on a regular basis :) I’m serious.

:)
kay, that’s all folks.

March 2, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . School. 1 comment.

HAIRCHOPCHOP!

Before haircut:

img_0208

After haircut:

lol

(9:56 PM) iDerek: woww
(9:56 PM) iDerek: yu must have had a really magical haircut >.>
(9:56 PM) TINA : magical your bum

and now for my celebration dance.. :)

mark1me1charz

March 1, 2009. Tags: , , . OTHERR :O. 1 comment.