PHONE CONVOS WITH MEGAN.

LOLOLOL
this was the phone conversation with me and megan, coz i was panicking over how to get to springvale and stuff.. coz it was like my first time travelling alone to springvale D:
and im getting a hair chopchop tday @ springy, so that explains why i’m going to springvale in the first place o_o.

So here’s the convo :O
me: kay, so idk where the springvale bus stop is..
megan: so what you gotta do is, go to the bus driver and ask him every second of the bus trip: “excuse me mr busdriver, are we there yet?”
a sec later
“excuse me mr busdriver, are we there yet?”
another sec later
“excuse me mr busdriver, are we there yet?”
that will make sure you will get off at your distributed bus stop.
me: OMG, I HAVE 1 DOLLA CREDIT LEFT!! HOW DO I CALL MY MUM?
megan: use 1800 reverse, it gives callers a convenient way to call reverse charge. Use 1800 Reverse from any phone in Australia and you’ll never need to carry change again! and best of all there are no sign on forms.
me:
megan: apparently when you call someone using 1800 reverse the person recieving the call has to pay 2x the amount of your call, so you don’t pay anything :)
LOL MEGAN, SO CHEAP! ROFLROFLOOL
megan: or you could borrow someone elses phone
me: like whose?
megan: um.. go to like someone that looks nice and ask them
me: o_o and how would i know that?
megan: well obviuosly you wouldn’t go up to those people who wear hoods and smoke weed and crap.
coz it’d be something like
*puts on squeaky voice* hey mista! can i borrow your mobile?
gangsters: WTFOOK DID YOU JUST SAY? HUH? *BASHES

LOL!
megan made my day :)
ZOMG.. HOPEFULLY I GET TO SPRINGVALE SAFELY *CROSSES FINGERSSS

Advertisements

February 22, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , . OTHERR :O. Leave a comment.

LOLOLOLOL.

nu

TODAY
IM GONNA BLOG ABOUT WHAT HAPPENED IN ENGLISH and so on! :)
kay well..
our english teacher told us to move the tables and chairs and sit on the floor, like in primary school.
Then when we were all seated on the floor.. Jon Williams (our english teacher) took out this relaxer chair.. you know like those holiday chairs that you can lie on, cept this one was just a chair and he sat on it… and he fell through the chair LOLOLOL… THE FABRIC COULN’T SUPPORT HIM SO HE FELL THROUGH THE CHAIRR! BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. I know, I know, I’m being so mean.. BUT.. LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL.
Oh ye, I gotttta mention something EPIC that happened today! Well.. [Insert boy’s name here] was annoying or something [Insert girl’s name here], so [Insert girl’s name here] ripped [Insert boy’s name here] pants, without touching him :O now [Insert boy’s name here] needs new pants.

Yes well, anyways, afterschoolios.. went to [Insert place here] and saw CHINGCHING! :O anddd did homework with [Insert names here] :O then after [Insert place here] we went to The Glen to get icecreams and then we all went home.
:3

ps. the [Insert names here] from the last paragraph are not the same people from the guy who ripped his pants.

February 19, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . School. Leave a comment.

Just another random day.

HELLO :)

Cozz I had such a nice today :) I’m gonna blog about the whole day :O don’t read this entry if you know your gonna get bored reading random stufff.

KK.
AT SCHOOL.
1ST PERIOD: GEOGRAPHY
IT WAS SOOOOOOOOOO BORRRRINGGGmsgplus_img0584 all we did was do work :( okokok, work is good for zeh brain! But can’t our teacher be any fun? LOL.. COLLIN CAME LATE TO CLASS (as usual) aaaanyways.. CHEESECAKE! wow.. Yang’s random convos are making their way to my blogs.

2ND PERIOD: ENGLISH

OMGGGGGGGG….. WE GOT A FREAKING LOZER SUB TEACHER!! SHE’S GOT SERIOUS ISSUES! I DO NOT RESPECT HER…. THIS IS WHAT SHE DOES TO YOU:
1) “ABSOLUTELY NO TALKING IN CLASS.” It’s an english class afterall… so no talking is like HELLL. WHEN YOU SEE MY FACE, HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELL, HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELL. WHEN YOU WALK MY WAY, HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELL, HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELLLLLLLLLL.
2) If you didn’t bring your stuff from yesterday’s english class she sends you to your locker to get it or she just gives you a beating of a life time.
3) WE DON’T EVEN KNOW WHO THE HECK SHE IS.
4) Told me off for ‘hurting’ her ears.
5) She said we had hearing probs or something. I WANT THAT HOMO TO PAY FOR OUR HEARING AIDS THEN, asif she could afford it anyways.
6) o_o This is probably the weirdest part… She was like to Collin.. “Is your background Chinese?”
Collin: yes!
Teacher: Okay, then, come sit at the front.
o_o
Is that her being racist? Or was she gonna do a class demonstration using Collin but had fish memory so she forgot to do it…? srsly…
7) When class ended (YES!) we all crowded around our next class, but then the sub teacher came along and was like… “move out of the way, i’m coming through.” So our class parted in two to let her through.. srsly.. Who does she think she is? Moses? Not sure if I spelt that right o_o
ahhh… that raging about her felt so much better :))))

3RD PERIOD: LIVING AND LEARNING
Lawls… since all the tables in our living and learning room were divided into 4 seats per table, I couldn’t sit on the same row as my 4 other homies :( So I sat with Hank, Danny and Eugene. LOOOOL.
I SRSLY COULDN’T CONCENTRATE WHEN I WAS SITTING WITH THEM…. Through the whole period all I did was write my feelings down on the sheet of paper and classify my feelings (coz we were supposed to). -_- Not coz Imma lame-ohh.
Hank was using his imagination and drawing srsly gross pictures >_> Danny was glaring at people and talking about stuff that I ceebies remembering and Eugene savataged my diary (I’m using complex words here, so I over-exaggerated a bit with the word savatage, if I spelt it right).
AND ONE THING FOWSHOWWW… IF I SAT WITH THESE GUYS EVERYDAY FOR A WEEK.. I WOULD LOSE LITERALLY HALF MY IQ!! srsly.. Boys..
Well It was a fun period with the guys :) and I gotta take a holiday from my girl homies.
WHAT I LEARNT THIS LESSON: I CAN CLEARLY DISTINGUISH WHAT BOYS TALK ABOUT AND WHAT GIRLS TALK ABOUT and people think I’m crazy coz I said I saw Astro Boy outside our classroom. I’d also like to mention.. Our portables are so confusing.. ITS LITERALLY LIKE A MAZE D: I GOT LOST FINDING MY WAY LIKE EVERYTIME I TRIED TO FIND MY CLASSROOM, but honestly, I reckon the maze format for the portable rooms are pretty madd :)

RECESS msgplus_img0982
Nothingggg much happened.. Just the usual large asian groupie gatherings and muchos laughter.

LEVEL ASSEMBLY IN THE HALL
OMGGGG… OUR SCHOOL RAISED 14,000 DOLLARS FOR THE BUSHFIRE DONATION APPEAL!!!! :D (I sound like a eco homo don’t I?) btw 5 dollars of that 14k’s mine lozers :)
I’m being so mean today >:DDDDDDD hehehehe.
kk anyways, NOW FOR THE IMPORTANT INFORMATION…!!!
Our school’s hosting this musical production thing called ‘Urine Town’ yeye I know.. sounds weird ye? BUT WHOOOO CARES! :)
I might audition for it if my homies are :O but the stupid thing is that you have to go practise during your school holidays… gaaay.
But I haven’t participated in any school events ever since ever? and I wanna do something ‘OUR THERE’ before I graduate from VCE :) anyone else auditioning? Give me a buzzzzz on msn or something.

4TH PERIOD: ACCOUNTING
AWWW GAWWWD… hello asian elective!
ah well ^^” I like accounting coz my teacher’s cool and she can ACTUALLY teach, so accounting is like my… super hardcore studying subject :) Other subjects like English are bludge coz our teacher: Jon Williams in ZEHHHH KING OF BLUDGE.. srsly.
I feel for the people in Danny’s Accounting class… their teacher talks in such a montonely dead way ;_; so accounting must be hell for them… WHEN YOU SEE MY FACE, HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELL, HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELLL. WHEN YOU WALKK MY WAY. HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELL HOPE IT GIVES YOU HELL. Sorry people… the song is so catchy! :D
Oh ye, WINNIE CAME BACK FROM ASIA :) teehee.
ANNNDD… Nothing much happened this period… just nerdy work 8)

5TH PERIOD: LUNCH msgplus_img0974
I know our school timetable is like rigged yeah?
Lunch.. lunch.. lunchh.. Nothing much that I can remember anyways.. Just we were all standing under trees and we were scared that birds would poop on us, so we moved under another tree, but migrating to other tree’s won’t help coz there’s birds on every tree D:.. sooo.. fail -_-
OH YES! SOMETHING EPIC HAPPENED AT RECESS/LUNCH <- forgot which one.
A football landed on someone’s head and bounced onto some else’s.. like… o_o awesome yeah? SHUTUPPPP… I FIND IT FASCINATING.

6TH PERIOD: MATHS
AH FISH FISH FISH!
TEST ON SURDS D::::::<<<
I SRSLY FLUNKED IT… SO BAD.
THE LAST QUESTION I DEFS GOT WRONG COZ IT WAS SO DAMMMN LONGG :( and the difference between rational and irrational numbers.. ARGGGH!!
I SO HOPE I DID WELL-ER THAN I EXPECTED.
AMEN.

7TH PERIOD: HEALTH
This was the worst period so far today, WE WERE STUCK IN THIS
1) Cramped room
2) The room was rly HOT and… idk.. like.. clammy?
3) IT WAS A COMPUTER ROOM.. AND WE WERE ON THE COMPUTERS. TEMPERATURE = +50 DEGREES DUE TO COMPUTERS.
4) 25+ kids in one room… not cool.
5) NO AIRCON…

T______T Everybody literally died.
EHEHEHE.
I was playing Tetris x))) and I got gged so bad by the computer coz the computer kept giving me the same freaking blocks! D:<
Wellll yesss… Time to wrap this up :O

After schoolios; went to library with homies, caught bus, went home… and yeah :D
THE END.

February 17, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , . School. Leave a comment.

FRIDAY 13TH

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

LOL TDAYYY WAS SUCH A FUNFUNFUN FILLED DAY OF SCHOOL :)

kk so, at lunch ye? amali and hank were telling jokes and LOL.. heres one that mali saiddd :) it goes like this:

what did the farmer sing when he bought a brown chicken and a brown cow?

BROWNCHICKENBROWNCOWW!

get itt? for the people who didn’t get it.. like me ==’ ITS BOWCHIKKAWOWOW…!

:)

HEHEHEHEHE.

OH YE.

HANK SPILLED COKE ON ME (purposely) and then like literally… a sec later, a football comes flying over and hits him in the balls.. KARMA OR WHAT CHILDREN? SRSLY.. CAN FRIDAY THE 13TH GET ANY CRAZIER THAN THIS? (yes it can)

LOL IN SCIENCE.. charm dropped something under the table, so we both leaned down to reach it but we knocked heads and LOLL.. owww… painful but funny.. o_o we actually leaned down at the same time.. hahaha.

AFTER SCHOOLIOS;

went to the glen with amali, charz and kitz… bought some stuff :) saw liang, robin, kate, jane, mithma, caroline, lea, rae and other glennies~ PIGGED OUT AT MACCAS AND WENT HOMEEEEEE.

LOL

AND I SRSLY.. SRSLY.. THOUGHT I SAW GEOFFY.. but i didn’t :( hmpp..

so ye, i got home.. i got straight into my maths hw and died and ye and yes :)

now im on msn telling scary stories, trying to get my webcam to work, typing this, have an op obsession/argument chat with megan and jason, asking kitty maths questions and rhyming LOL

TINA CHICKEN WING FT KITTYLINGLING!

anyways, had this super massive 10 way convo which made my computer lag like shiiii—z :O thanks to henry and his adding random peoplness…

downloading op stuff

doing research on aussie bushfires for english

and ye ;)

CHINKY SCHOOL TOMMOROW AND VALENTINESSSS! :)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

February 13, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , . School. Leave a comment.

OMGGG CREEEPYY DREEEEAM.

OKOKOK.. so i had this creepy dream where i was in a car.. and i looked to my left and saw a lady walking on a pathway with like a cross on her back..

it kinda looked like a bag to me, but then i heard on the radio that some girl crucified herself near where i saw the girl with the cross.

creepy :/

February 12, 2009. Weird dreams o_o. Leave a comment.

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOOOOOOL :)

HEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHE :D:D
I LOVEEEEEEEEEEEE SCHOOOOOOLIES!
kay anyways… I FOUND A NEW WALKING TO SCHOOL BUDDY! he goes by the name jason yang, he’s muchos coolies! :) even though i almost made a car run over him today ^^” but i’m pretty sure he would forgive me for that amirite, am i? :D ye well anyways, we walked to school through ‘da hood’ as what jason would call it, JASON WAS SCARING LITTLE CHILDREN! and ye, well we caught up to hank and sus and we sat in the mid of this walking track for a moment and talked and stuff :) WELCOME TO 10GEEBERS HANKIEPANTS! kk, so naooo… we collected sus and hank on the way to school :D OUR WALKING GROUP HAS BECOME LARGER! :oooo ok… we kept walking o_o and we saw KEVIN ROFL, he was just standing there o__o like.. standing there, weird huh? >.> so we now have 5 PEOPLE IN OUR WALKING CREW :) BAHHAHAHAHAHAHA, yep well.. next part, got to school, seperated different ways to join our groups :) THEN WE WENT INTO THE GYM AND HAD OUR BORRRRING ASSEMBLY D::::::
then the day goes on, ceebies typing :( OH YE! JON WILLIAMS! (he wants us to call him jon) our english teacher IS UBER AWESOME! he seems like a jolly fun teacher to have and his jokes are actually funny.
hm.. lets say, being called a year 10 feels so strange… SCHOOL ENDED EARLY TDAY! YESSSSSS! gey thing is that schools starts at 8.10 tommorow morning :( how lamee… ye well hm :)
I LOVE SCHOOOOL :DDDDDDDD its so fun :) sososososososososo fun!
so ye, cyaz lovelies :)

February 3, 2009. School. 1 comment.