man, i’m moving blog sites :)

livejournal yo.

http://happyfingerrs.livejournal.com/

imma transfer old posts onto it and also add some new summer holiday posts :) chyeaaah. be patient guys!

January 10, 2010. Uncategorized. Leave a comment.

MY SUMMER HOLIDAYS YO.

HI FELLOW BLOGGERS!
Kay, so my blog’s been kinda dead for a while now >___>
So, yeah.
Oh yeah, I beat my computer on level 3 at chess the other day… totally.
Checkmated under 6 mins on lvl 3 :D
CHIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII.

hm well, it’s currently summer hols over here in aus ;D
And I’m lovinnnn’ it!
SUMMERLOVIN’ BABIES! (L)
Well here’s my summerlovin’ scoop so far :O

Today I woke up at like 8 am, ate toast with eggs and bacon (zomg so average) and just went on the computer – watched Yes Man, levelled up to lvl 15 on Maplestory x/ LOL. Maplestory version 0.80 makes levelling so eaaaaaaaaasy. I did the Maplestory hair quest, and got the freaking spiky gay default hair for female characters -.- which pissed me off so I stopped playing.
I left the house at 12, caught the bus to glenny, and followed my dodgy looking hand drawn (by myself) map to roo’s house. I got lost on the way, so I asked a random asian lady for help, she walked me to roo’s street and AWWWWWWW X) THANKYOU!
WELL.
I WAS MEANT TO MEET ROO AT LIKE 2 PM, BUT WHEN I CAME TO HER HOUSE….. her front gates were locked and I was like… >___> *hollers… ROO! ARE YOU HOME?* like 5 times before the next door neighbours came out and told me to S.T.F.U, because I was disrupting their dog.. -____-
THEN
AT 1.50, roo and her family drove in (they came back from Sunday church), LOL.
Lame.
When we went into her house, we watched a bit of Norbit, then mychonny… then we went out to go rollerblading to kitty’s house :D
So we got all our gear on (rollerblades, and protection stuff), and RODDDDDDE OFFFFFF.
LOL.
WE WERE SO NOOB!

Like, for the going down slopes, we would either be walking on the grass or in ruth’s case (crouching down and slowly side stepping down the hill). At one stage while going down a slope, as ruth’s little bro would call that specific hill: “the hill of death” which enlighted ruth and me quite muchly. LIKE HELL NO.
I was like
Okay
STUFF IT
IM GOING DOWN THIS SLOPE.
So I scooooted down it, and for like 3 secs
I was like
Hey, I’m actually doing okay, it’s not that hard :D *GLEAMS*
Then a bloody leaf got stuck inside my wheels, so I was skidding SKIDDING DOWN THE HILL, MY BRAKES WOULDN’T WORK BECAUSE.. well actually because I was too pussy to try and brake incase i do a 360 and fall on my ass again, and go all constipated, again.
SO I WAS LIKE
HOLY MOTHER MOLY. WHAT THE HULL DO I DOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO?
*find out, after the break* (:

Well, in the end, I jumped onto the grass and the bottom of the slope.
And
I survived.
Epic.

GAH, LOL.
SO AFTER VISITING KITTY, WE HAD TO GO BACK UP THE SLOPES, WHICH WAS VERY VERY VERY TIRING.
Yep well, got home.
Me and Roo ate coffee flavoured icecreams :O
And then we went to go watch grudge 2.
:D
In the middle of the film, Ezzles came and joined and ruth’s 2 lil bros.
:O
Watching the grudge with Ezzle is so fail ==’ she laughs at the most randomest things and totally ruins the scary atmosphere.
And there was this part where everybody in the room, totally jumped back at one scene in the movie ;D which I found quite funny, because I was the only one who didn’t… jump :D oh yes, I am a brave one.
I’m watching paranormal activity tomorrow, so I’m tuff :D
….
I’m currently blogging at night time, and I’m too scared to go to the toilet.
*shifts eyes towards dark and misty hallway*
Anyways, after roo’s house.. I got home at like 6 and napped till 8 pm >___> LOL.
YEAH.
HAHAHAHAHAHA.
TOO COOL (H)

MORE POSTS TO COMING SOON (this week), and i srsly mean more :]

January 7, 2010. Uncategorized. Leave a comment.

Sometimes I wonder WHY I bother to blog, I could use this spare time to go outside and skate for longer, or finish solving that really hard equation, or maybe even discover a new type of rice.
I guess it’s because I blog to get through my average teenage life… to share stuff around and yeah.. idk.

Sunday today.
Woke up at 9.30 to go on and use offpeak time to download Glee.
I failed.
STUPID
STUPID
STUPID
INTERNET WAS GOING LIKE 0.2KB/S
Or not MOVING AT ALL.
Stupid Optus :( Can’t do crap with it.

Later on in the windy afternoon, I decided to go out and rollerblade (because I usually do that on Sundays anyways).
S7303379

HAHHAHAHA.
I had a epic fall.
I was going down this slope and since I was trying out how to brake on my skates…. I tried to brake while coming down the slope… well, my right leg swirved behind me super quickly and I did a 360 spin, making my whole body go like WHOOOOSH, and I fell on my ass (like last time) in the middle of the path way.
S7303383

I bet so many people in the nearby houses saw me, because I bet chu it looked TOTALLY EPIC.
So I took this opportunity to lie down on the ground (still in the middle of the path), to try get my butt’s conscious back and to stop it from tingling due to numbness -_-
After a few seconds I wobbly stood back up, stuck a band-aid on my wrist (where I got scraped) and SPED OFF!
Bahahahaha.
Sigh*
-__-
When I got home, I diluted some Dettol and cotton bud-ed it on my scraped wrist.
I diluted the Dettol because the last time I used Dettol at it’s full strength, it burnt my skin off… As mentioned in my previous posts.
Well yeah, my wrist is still stinging nowww T__T
Bah, but I don’t regret falling over, because to admit it… IT WAS THE MOST ACTION PACKED 3 SECONDS OF MY ENTIRE MORNING :O
Later on..
I got treated to a 2 dolla springvale bread my mum went to go buy :D
WebCam_20091025_1455
Oohhh yeahh babbyy, that springvale bread wants me baddd ;D

Life’s good to be asian (Y)

October 25, 2009. Uncategorized. 1 comment.

RANDOM CONVOS.

(8:59 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: WAHTTT
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
NONOONONONONNONONONONO
DON’T DO THIS TO ME

im too young
(8:59 PM) James: what??
-.-…
you on drugs…

That’s not the first time someone has said that to me.

(5:48 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: http://www.wolaver.org/Humor/bear.htm
that’s scary
oh my gosh
(5:48 PM) - × [ cℓα: can you tell me
cuz im scared
to click
(5:48 PM) -[Tx]NA]-:
it’s not scary scary
its just like
lol wth
OMG
IT’S
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
OMG
lol
so cute AHHHHHHHHHH
(5:48 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: AHHHHHHHHHHH
see

(5:49 PM) - × [ cℓα: i dont believe you D:
(5:49 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: its just a bear

go look
(5:50 PM) - × [ cℓα: no
(5:50 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: OK FINE
IT’S A BEAR ON CLOTHING LINE
THERE

(5:50 PM) - × [ cℓα: NUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUu
(5:50 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH D:

(5:50 PM) - × [ cℓα: NUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUu
poor bear

(5:50 PM) -[Tx]NA]-: “the bear on the clothing line”, now coming out in all cinemas near you

October 25, 2009. Uncategorized. Leave a comment.

everybody’s gotta blog today, gotta blog today, gotta blog today

A wise girl listens, but doesn’t believe.
Kisses, but doesn’t fall in love.
And leaves before she is left.
- Marilyn Monroe

S7303351

That quote has nothing to do with this picture of me sitting by myself ^


So like, today’s a Saturday.
Which means… CHINESE SCHOOL FOR TEENY TOTS TINA :D YEYYY!! *jump for joy*

I got to chink school and followed the usual “climbing up this big hill” to get to my campus routine.
When I go inside my chinese school, I went to go visit Jane and Kate.
I THEN WENT TO GET TWO WHEELIE CHAIRS FROM THE COMPUTER ROOM FOOOOR….

butt
I didn’t want you guys getting these chairs confused with wheelchairs :D
WHEELIE CHAIR RACES!
Me and Kate had wheelie chair races along the corridor, it was SO FUN!!!!! The people who went past us in the corridor thought we were going mental in the morning -_-
But lol, we were literally screaming and HEAVING OURSELVES FORWARDS ON THE CHAIRS LOL.
Or moving backwards by propelling ourselves.
Some guy was walking in the mid of the corridor and I was like to kate:
He better clear out, before we clear him out.
The guy heard, and quickly made way for us NYAHAHAHAHHAHAHA.

Here’s the crazy footage:

Original Video – More videos at TinyPic

But anyways, spaz morning 8D I like it!

When class started…. I remember Kitty wasn’t coming to chink school today, so I was gonna be a loner in class.. o_o
So when I got to class, I took a seat and looked around the room… and…
loner

T_T I KNEW NOBODY ELSE IN THE CLASSROOM.
Except some people who I’ve only recently got to know.
So for the whole day I was sitting on the right half of the class (the whole class was sitting on the left side), flying solo T__T

@ recess no.1:
I was kicking my flats off for kate and fred and mich to catch LOL.
It was fun.
And kind of a weird way to spend your recess -.-
LOL.
Although, I do recall kicking off my school shoes for Rae to catch, and my shoe landed in the middle of some people’s social circle, who kindly chucked my shoe into a garden.

@ recess no.2:
Lol, me and kate were in the corridor.
Me: I wonder where rae is.
Kate: hm, dunno.
– we hear rae laughing from the end of the corridor – rae: HAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
Me and kate: -_-

We followed the laugh into rae’s classroom and found she was lol-ing at some guy who had a moostachios drawn onto him with a sharpie. TO ADMIT, IT did look quite funny, but what’s more funny is that it won’t be washing off until a few days later.
I should know.
o_o
peash.

OH YEAH, MY CHINESE TEACHER FINALLY ACKNOWLEDGES MY EXISTENCE!
I asked her a question in class today, and duuuude… I was scared pee-less D: cuz everybody in the class was looking at me, and I’m scared of my teacher and everythang D:

Hm huh.
Afterschool, power walked to the station to catch train back to hometown Glenny :}


Recently, I’ve noticed people’ve been looking at me strangely… o-o
WHAT? VHAT? IS THERE SOMETHING ON MY FACE? D: D:
Na jks ;D
I know you guys have been possessed my unnatural yet charming beauty ;DD *gleams*

I’m only joking.

Meh, when I got off at the station… I met up with Danny and.. GEOFFY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I’ve never seen Geoffy in real life before, so to me it was like… WHOAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!
I guess the gathering was kinda awkward cuz I was gleaming at geoffy Image and video hosting by TinyPic
First thing he said to me was: hey, it’s the crazy girl.
-.-
You son of a
Retarded little
Mother BEEPER.
Well yeah, after 5 mins my bus came, and I went home.
o_o

So that’s my update for now.
BYEBYEEEEEEEEE FAT HEEEEADS :D Image and video hosting by TinyPic

October 25, 2009. Uncategorized. Leave a comment.

Today’s Sunday, and I’m bored.

Hey hey everybody!
:)
Life is gay and boring right now. Maybe due to the fact that end of the year exams are nearing and there’s a chem test, health test and MATHS test this week.
oh sigh.
But also because life has no action whatsoever :( no matter how corny this may sound, but if life was like One Piece or something, then that’d be awesome ;D
But back to reality, I highly doubt that can happen.
I also think I’ve changed a bit ever since I came back from China.
One thing’s my voice, according to Megan and Henry, my voice has gone “sweeter” -_- it was probably due to me inhaling the pollution in China 24/7 LOL.
Also, I think I’ve turned a bit more ignorant then usual, this is probably because I had to ignore beggers crawling around on the streets everyday… so yeah.
AND, I think my sense of humour has gone a bit weird too.
And also, everytime I get back home, I start studying till like 9 o’clock, then I go on the comp and take a break.
Like srsly… am I okay?

Well enough of boring you guys :) I will tell you about Chinese School yesterday.
It was my first day back at chink school and nothing changed really.
So in the morning – I was helping Jane with her Chinese homework and was using my dictionary to check up words for her.
Then the bell rang for class to start so I ran back to my own class.
Later on, the teacher told us we were having a massive chinese test this period… and then I was like
Holy shiz, I think I left my chinese dictionary in Jane’s class, AH SHIZ! AND I GOT ME TEST THIS PERIOD!!!
So I got permission from my teacher to run down to Jane’s class to collect my dictionary.
But oh my god, I was freaking TREMBLING.
So when I knocked on Jane’s classroom door, her teacher told me to come in, so I did.
And I was like
er, dui bu qi da rao.
Which means, sorry for interrupting.
wo ke yi ba wo de zi dian cong jane na hui lai ma?
which means, could I get my dictionary back from jane?
So I ran into the rows of desks and got my dictionary back from Jane, then ran back out.
I noticed eeeeeeverybody staring at me -__-
Which was very scary indeed.

omg.
I think I’m just gonna, you know, go back to sleep now.
I don’t think anything’s go well these days x(( life suuuuuuuucks.

October 17, 2009. Uncategorized. 1 comment.

so like, i’m back?

hi my fellow pimples.
i’m here to tell you that, the real reason behind me not blogging for a month or so was due to the fact that i was holidaying in asia :)
i told you guys i was hardcore studying as a backup prevention for stalkers and stuff.
you know me, i’m very paranoid.
BUT CHYEH.
:D

i’m currently experiencing emoness, so i’m probably just gonna leave this blog post as it is now :) till something happy in my life comes along and cheers me up.

byebye!
keep in touch <3

oh ye, here's a recommended site for all of you guys :)
omgthatrocks.com

October 16, 2009. Uncategorized. Leave a comment.

Last post for the month :)

This will probably be the last blog post for a month or so, because I need to study for upcoming exams and shiz.
Ching chong ming mong fei long DIIMMM SIIIIM! Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Anyhoos, http://www.whirled.com/#shop-l_7_27303 CHECK IT OUT LOL… It’s so geeky Image and video hosting by TinyPic but GANGSTAAAAAAAR!! Ahahaha, funny remix.

Funny webcam convo to top up my funny saturday :)
in* I didn’t cover my face because you can’t see it THAT properly anyway.

Untitled

us lol-ing at something probably stupid

fdd
If you can’t read that, it says (which you probably won’t unless you’re cool, like me):
Megan: you look like Jesus
Me: WHY?
Megan: because of the lighting.

AHAHAHAHA, megan’s the king of cracks, bum cracks.

Today at ching chong school, me and Kitty were putting on “German” accents :O which, to us was like clearing your throat in every word.
SO YEAH
MEET YOUR TWO NEW GERMAN EXCHANGE STUDENTS KASIERITTY AND ADOLFINA :D vhat? VHAAAT?

WebCam_20090905_2035
well, you see that square shaped mark on my nose? Image and video hosting by TinyPic
guess what really happened?
a) Mali suggested that I was probably running around fell on a dice (get itttt? probabality of falling a on dice?) hahahahahaheh
b) I’m emo, and that’s my emo trademark
c) I was playing with dettol and band-aids

If you got c) then you’re CORRECT!
So what happened was, being the curious girl I am… One day I found dettol in the cupboard and I was like.. hey, dettol… Image and video hosting by TinyPic oh hey, there’s band-aids next to it, oh hey lets try putting some dettol on those band-aids and then stick the band-aid with dettol on it on my nose, just to see what will happen to my nose… Image and video hosting by TinyPic
well I guess I found the answer in the end Image and video hosting by TinyPic it burnt off my skin, and now it will take a few weeks to recover and I gotta apply vitamin E to it LOL. DUDE SHUTUP.
I WAS SIMPLY EXPERIMENTING AT A YOUNG AGE! Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So kids, school would never teach you this but; DETTOL DETTOL BURNS YOUR BRRAAAINS! oogaboogabooga. line borrowed from Lea, Rae and Karol :)

Good deed 1: I made Garry laugh :) He’s my one of the most montone kiddo’s I’ve ever come across, but that doesn’t mean we don’t love him :)
I’m Garry’s accounting senpai, LOL I sound Asian, well whatever.

So the other day we were sitting in accounting class and I was like;
wanna see my new earphones?
*takes them out*
but they kinda look like hearing aids.

and Garry started laughing at me/my earphones -_- you bitch. Image and video hosting by TinyPic

whatever trevor Image and video hosting by TinyPic ~ hearing aid shaped earphones are in this year in anyway.
Tina’s concious: You’re just saying that to make up for Garry shunning down your hearing aid shaped earphones, what a lozer.
Me: Image and video hosting by TinyPic

:)

September 5, 2009. Tags: , , , , , , , , , . Chinese school, OTHERR :O, Out of school events. Leave a comment.

Road accident.

I was rollerblading around my block on a typical windy Sunday evening today.
I was learning how to brake, mind you, I said brake not BREAK DANCE, anyways, I finally got the hang of breaking properly, even though I still kinda look awkward and need a bit more practising on it, because my foot keeps swivelling sideways which kills my feet like mad :/
Blah!
On the way back home, I encountered a little weird slope and tripped over it. I landed on my ass and that constipated me for like around 10-15 seconds…  what I mean by constipated was… lying on the floor in pain. When I got up, my head felt all woozy.
So yeah, well now we know who’s going to have trouble going to the toilet for the rest of the week. >.> ta ma da.

When my dad got back home he handed me a new pair of yellow earphones (despite the fact that I already broke 2 earphones in a span of 2 weeks). They were yellow weird looking earphones… I mean, they have this weird hook thing that clings onto your ear… cuz this earphone’s like made for sports and stuff, so the hook prevents your earphones from falling off… it kinda makes me look like I’m wearing hearing aids…… but then it’s better than no earphones, amiritefellas? :D
And then my dad just HAD to make this rather semi racist comment…
“Well it’s yellow and it blends into your skin so it suits you.”
….
Gee thanks dad, the reason I’m yellow in the first place is because you made me this way.
Haha, I just squished a bug that was running around on my desk, :) time to wash my hands!

cept they’re yellow :)

August 31, 2009. Uncategorized. 1 comment.

it’s currently 5.30 pm

UU8sftjMcq471h6kgwlFZuuyo1_500

Today I was looking through my school locker and saw some green geewy mushy stuff sealed inside a plastic pocket… I picked it up and examined it and was like to myself.. “WTH IS THIS?!” Image and video hosting by TinyPic I found out later that it was my squished avocado sandwich that I had for lunch from yesterday Image and video hosting by TinyPic..
I showed everyone my pre-squished avo lunch and everybody was like
“OMGG EWW IT LOOKS LIKE BILLEE!!” or “AAAHMMAAHHGAHHDD, YOU RUINED MAHH APPETITEEE!” and yeah Image and video hosting by TinyPic I put the avo sandwich on Garry’s pencilcase and he immediately peeled it away LOL. DUDE, DW LAAA, the sandwich is safely sealed inside the plastic pocket.
Talking about fooood, I was eating pasta with a fork at recess and accidentally flicked pasta sauce into my left eyeball LOL. SRSLY LOL, GOOD AIMING MUCH? Image and video hosting by TinyPic Dammit, Mithma, Kate, Carol and Grace got toally grossed out by me trying to pick the sauce out of my eye hahaha, apparently it looked siff my eye was bleeding Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Oh yeah, science class was fun today :D We were learning about a chemical called DHMO, and we got a safety booklet on precauations and stuff about DHMO aka Dihydrogen Monoxide… DHMO seemed like a pretty awesome chemical! Like, if you inhale it; you’d die or pass out, and it helped like stimulate you and improve your marriage and also improve athlete’s performance.
Afterwards, Dr Cobb took out a big bottle of DHMO and placed it on the table. He held up the bottle of DHMO and poured it into a glass beaker, DHMO looked like a really clear liquid.. it looked kinda like white wine… not that I should know or anything.
After Dr Cobb finished pouring DHMO into the class beaker he then saiddd:
“Okay, so you can inhale this chemical by wafting it” *STARTS WAFTING CHEMICAL*
Our class was like
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
NO
DR
COBB
IT’S DANGEROUS DON’T INHALE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
And then he was like…
Dr Cobb: Image and video hosting by TinyPic i’m okay, i’m fine dw. So what if I POOOUR DHMO ON THIS TABLE.
*pours DHMO on table*
Our whole class was like
OH NOOOOOOOOO
DON’TTTTTTTTTTT
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
HOW ARE YOU GONNA CLEAN THAT DEADLY CHEMICAL UP DR COBBB?
Nothing happened to the table, the table didn’t burn up or anything.
Then Sandeep was like, well why don’t you pour it onto your laptop on the desk, and see what happens LOL.
Then Dr Cobb really took it too far, he reached for the beaker full of DHMO and DIPPED HIS HAND INTO THE IT…. Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
HIS HAND COULD’VE FREAKING BURNT OFF.
But it didn’t, I was wandering if Dr Cobb was feeling alright or anything… o_o but he was fine, jolly but fine.
Then in the end he was like ok kids
Look at your periodic tables I handed out to you the other day.
Now
What’s Dihydrogen Monoxide made up of, firstly what’s Dihydrogen made up of?
Class: erm, two hydrogen atoms?
Dr Cobb: correct! What about Monoxide?
Class: ONE OXYGEN ATOM AHHHH
IT’S H20
IT’S WATER!!!!!!!!! Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So it turned out that Dihydrogen Monoxide was another name for water >.> Dr Cobb.. that’s nasty.
Then we asked him… so how does Dihydrogen Monoxide um effect marriage?
Dr Cobb replied: well obviously, you would need water to have a marriage cuz it keeps you alive and shiz
WHICH WAS FUNNY AT THAT TIME OKAY?
And then Ruchira was like
Ok
So how’s inhaling Dihydrogen Monoxide dangerous?
Dr replied: well if I held your head under water for long enough, you would eventually inhale it in and drown, so that’s dangerous.
HAHAHAHAHA.
GO DR COBB!!

Oh yeah, and what made my day was Ruth tripping over the stairs while we were walking out of school. Well she didn’t really trip over, she was walking down a stair and didn’t see it and fell into a lunge LOL, well not a big lunge, but just like a sudden DROP.
:)

Oh yea…. I will be blogging on school intranet folders more often x) not that you can access it or anything – unless you go to my school or something, but if you are a glenny homo, then go stalk my intranet folder, my blog’s just somewhere messed up with my other files.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

August 28, 2009. Uncategorized. 2 comments.

Next Page »

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.